2019 Associational Leadership

January 1 - December 31, 2019

Associational Supervision

Board of Directors

Rev. R. Dale Fisher, Chief Executive Officer/Registered Agent

Rev. Sam Craven, President

Rev. Stephen Owen, Vice-President

Mr. David Jetton, Treasurer

Mr. Robert Marshall, Assistant Treasurer

Miss Shelia Fox, Clerk

Mr. Darrell Richards, Member

Mr. John Moore, Member

Mr. Alvin Daughtridge

Mrs. Donna Lail

Mr. Gary Johnson

Mr. Ronnie Holman

 

Administrative Team

Rev. Stephen Owen, Team Leader

Miss Shelia Fox, Team Secretary

Mr. Clark Miller, History Leader

Rev. Ron Burgett, Membership Leader

Mr. Lane Edwards, Personnel Leader

Mr. Danny Triplett, Properties Leader

Mr. David Jetton, Treasurer

Mr. Robert Marshall, Assistant Treasurer

Mrs. Darlene Townsend, Financial Secretary

Financial Review Team

Mrs. Janie Miller, Team Leader

Mrs. Camilla Armfield, Member

Mrs. Judy Bowman, Member

 

Gatherings Team

Mrs. Kendal Bray, Team Leader

Mrs. Marlene Alexander, Member

Mrs. Miranda Denning, Member

Mr. Jeremy Rees, Member

Rev. Benjamin Keen, Member

Rev. Chris Helderman, Member

 

Volunteer Enlistment Team

Mrs. Kathy Ramsey, Team Leader

Mr. Mark Barlowe, Member

Mr. Larry Puett, Member

Mrs. Teresa Young, Member

Mrs. Suzanne Hopkins, Member

Ms. Cathy Hawkins, Member

 

Associational Services

Associational Services Group

Rev. Dale Fisher, Group Leader

Rev. Roger Parker, Christian Education Team Leader

Rev. Jeff Lambert, Church Strengthening Team Leader

Mrs. Cheryl Reeves, Ministers Wives Team Leader

Mrs. Miranda Denning, Mission Mobilization Team Leader

Rev. Ashley Crouse, Pastoral Leadership Team Leader

Ms. Paula Kincaid, Strategic Focus Team Leader

 

Christian Education Team

Rev. Roger Parker, Team Leader

Mrs. Nancy Haigh, Team Secretary

Mrs. Nancy Haigh, Bible Drills & Speakers' Tournament Leader

Rev. Roger Beck, Seminary Extension Leader

Rev. Daryl Triplett, Small Group Discipleship Leader

Rev. Nathan Key, Sunday School Leader

Church Strengthening Team

Rev. Jeff Lambert, Team Leader

Mrs. Lynn Smith, Team Secretary

Rev. Lynn Parsons, Church Health & Revitalization Leader

Mrs. Darlene Townsend, Church Secretaries Leader

Rev. Lonnie Bell, Evangelism Leader

Mrs. Barbara Watson, Media Library Leader

Ms. Emily Potter, Music & Worship Leader

Mrs. Donna Miller, Preschool/Children's Ministry Leader

Mrs. Martha Annas, Senior Adults Leader

Mrs. Marlene Alexander, Vacation Bible School Leader

Mrs. Vickie Parker, Women's Ministry Leader

Rev. Mark Dula, Youth Ministry Leader

Ministers Wives Team

Mrs. Cheryl Reeves, Team Leader

Mrs. Traci Waters, Team Secretary

Mrs. Sandra Triplett, Ministers Families Leader

Mrs. Traci Waters, Ministers Wives Leader

Mission Mobilization Team

Mrs. Miranda Denning, Team Leader

Mrs. Shannon Smith, Team Secretary

Mr. Jeff Roland, Baptist Men's Team Leader

Rev. Larry Knight, BCH Round-Up Leader

Mrs. Janet Richardson, Brookdale Ministries Leader

Rev. Brian Smith, International Missions Leader

Mrs. Angie Turnmire, National Mission Projects Leader

Rev. Terry Barnes, NC Mission Projects Leader

Mrs. Kim Davis, Parade for the Hungry Leader

Rev. Randy Goode, Prayer Engagement Leader

Mrs. Vickie Parker, WMU Team Leader

Baptist Men's Team

Mr. Jeff Roland, Team Leader

Mr. Jeff Almond, Team Secretary

Mr. Tommy Simmons, Men's Ministry Leader

Mr. John Boyd, Challenger Leader

Rev. Jason Hines, Royal Ambassadors Leader

Woman's Missionary Union Team

Mrs. Vickie Parker, Team Leader

Mrs. Kim Davis, Team Secretary

Mrs. Carolyn Setzer, WOM/YWOM Leader

Mrs. Lacey Walters, Acteens Leader

Mrs. Michelle Fox, Assistant Acteens Leader

Mrs. Becky Webb, Girls in Action Leader

Mrs. Norma Hollar, Assistant Girls in Action Leader

Mrs. Rayna Thompson, Mission Friends Leader

WMU Music Leadership Team

Mrs. Mary Bentley, Music Leader

Mrs. Julie Pierce, Music Leader

WMU Ruth Keller Craig Scholarship Team

Mrs. Cheryl Reeves, Team Leader

Mrs. Bonita Simmons, Member

Mrs. Mary Lindsay, Member

Pastoral Leadership Team

Rev. Ashley Crouse, Team Leader

Rev. Allen Norrod, Team Secretary

Rev. James Todd, Bi-vocational Ministries Leader

Rev. Allen Norrod, Church Administration Leader

Mr. Ben Hames, Deacons Leader

Rev. James Todd, Ministers Conference President

Rev. James Todd, Ministers Evening Fellowship Leader

Rev. Mike Isaacs, Ministers Ordination Leader

Rev. Dale Fisher, Ministers Prayer Group Leader

Rev. Dale Fisher, Ministers Study Group Leader

Rev. Ron Burgett, Pastoral Leadership Conf. Leader

Rev. Rick Crouse, Retired Ministers Leader

Ministers Conference

Rev. James Todd, President

Rev. Ashley Crouse, Vice-President

Rev. Steve Hedgecock, Devotion Leader

Rev. Roger Parker, Music Leader

Mrs. Darlene Townsend, Pianist

Strategic Focus Team

Ms. Paula Kincaid, Team Leader

Mrs. Mary Coffey, Member

Mr. Robbie Denning, Member

 

Contact

P.O. Box 1555

Lenoir, NC 28645

dfisher@caldwellbaptist.org

dtownsend@caldwellbaptist.org

Call

T: 828-758-4081

F: 828-754-2884

 

 

 

Visit

208 Nuway Circle, NW

Lenoir, NC 28645

Hours

Monday - Friday

8:30am-4:30pm

Closed for Lunch

12:30-1:30pm

 

© 2014 by

Caldwell Baptist

Association

  • facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus