2020 Associational Leadership

January 1 - December 31, 2020

Associational Supervision

Board of Directors

Rev. R. Dale Fisher, Chief Executive Officer/Registered Agent

Rev. Sam Craven, President

Rev. Stephen Owen, Vice-President

Mr. David Jetton, Treasurer

Mr. Robert Marshall, Assistant Treasurer

Miss Shelia Fox, Clerk

Mr. Alvin Daughtridge

Mrs. Donna Lail

Mr. Gary Johnson

Mr. Ronnie Holman

Mr. Hugh Wilson

Dr. David Payne

 

Administrative Team

Rev. Stephen Owen, Team Leader

Miss Shelia Fox, Team Secretary

Mr. Clark Miller, History Leader

Rev. Stuart White, Membership Leader

Mr. Lane Edwards, Personnel Leader

Mr. Danny Triplett, Properties Leader

Mr. David Jetton, Treasurer

Mr. Robert Marshall, Assistant Treasurer

Mrs. Darlene Townsend, Financial Secretary

Financial Review Team

Mrs. Camilla Armfield, Leader

Mrs. Judy Bowman, Member

Ms. Stephanie Fritts, Member

 

Gatherings Team

Mrs. Benjamin Keen, Team Leader

Mrs. Miranda Denning, Member

Mr. Kyle Lloyd, Member

Rev. Chris Helderman, Member

Mrs. Winkie Hall, Member

Rev. Chris Neaveill, Member

 

Volunteer Enlistment Team

Ms. Cathy Hawkins, Team Leader

Mr. Larry Puett, Member

Mrs. Teresa Young, Member

Mrs. Suzanne Hopkins, Member

Mrs. Faye Storie, Member

Mrs. Martha Lail, Member

 

Associational Services

Associational Services Group

Rev. Dale Fisher, Group Leader

Rev. Roger Parker, Christian Education Team Leader

Rev. Jeff Lambert, Church Strengthening Team Leader

Mrs. Miranda Denning, Mission Mobilization Team Leader

Rev. Ashley Crouse, Pastoral Leadership Team Leader

Ms. Paula Kincaid, Strategic Focus Team Leader

 

Christian Education Team

Rev. Roger Parker, Team Leader

Mrs. Nancy Haigh, Team Secretary

Mrs. Nancy Haigh, Bible Drills & Speakers' Tournament Leader

Mr. James Coffey, Seminary Extension Leader

Rev. Daryl Triplett, Small Group Discipleship Leader

Church Strengthening Team

Rev. Jeff Lambert, Team Leader

Mrs. Lynn Smith, Team Secretary

Rev. Lynn Parsons, Church Health & Revitalization Leader

Mrs. Darlene Townsend, Church Secretaries Leader

Rev. Lonnie Bell, Evangelism Leader

Mrs. Barbara Watson, Media Library Leader

Ms. Kendal Bray, Music & Worship Leader

Mrs. Donna Miller, Preschool/Children's Ministry Leader

Mrs. Paula Nelson, Vacation Bible School Leader

Mrs. Vickie Parker, Women's Ministry Leader

Rev. Mark Dula, Youth Ministry Leader

Mission Mobilization Team

Mrs. Miranda Denning, Team Leader

Mrs. Shannon Smith, Team Secretary

Mr. Jeff Roland, Baptist Men's Team Leader

Rev. Larry Knight, BCH Round-Up Leader

Mrs. Janet Richardson, Brookdale Ministries Leader

Mrs. Angie Turnmire, Coats for Caldwell Leader

Rev. Brian Smith, International Missions Leader

Rev. Terry Barnes, NC Mission Projects Leader

Rev. Dale Fisher, Operation Inasmuch Leader

Mrs. Kim Davis, Parade for the Hungry Leader

Rev. Randy Goode, Prayer Engagement Leader

Mrs. Vickie Parker, WMU Team Leader

Baptist Men's Team

Mr. Jeff Roland, Team Leader

Mr. Tommy Simmons, Men's Ministry Leader

Mr. John Boyd, Challenger Leader

Rev. Jason Hines, Royal Ambassadors Leader

Woman's Missionary Union Team

Mrs. Vickie Parker, Team Leader

Mrs. Kim Davis, Team Secretary

Mrs. Carolyn Setzer, WOM/YWOM Leader

Mrs. Lacey Walters, Acteens Leader

Mrs. Michelle Fox, Assistant Acteens Leader

Mrs. Becky Webb, Girls in Action Leader

Mrs. Norma Hollar, Assistant Girls in Action Leader

Mrs. Rayna Thompson, Mission Friends Leader

Mrs. Debbie McCroskey, Assistant Mission Friends Leader

WMU Ruth Keller Craig Scholarship Team

Mrs. Cheryl Reeves, Team Leader

Mrs. Bonita Simmons, Member

Mrs. Mary Lindsay, Member

Pastoral Leadership Team

Rev. Ashley Crouse, Team Leader

Rev. Allen Norrod, Team Secretary

Rev. James Todd, Bi-vocational Ministries Leader

Rev. Allen Norrod, Church Administration Leader

Mr. Ben Hames, Deacons Leader

Rev. James Todd, Ministers Conference President

Rev. James Todd, Ministers Evening Fellowship Leader

Rev. Mike Isaacs, Ministers Ordination Leader

Rev. Dale Fisher, Ministers Prayer Group Leader

Rev. Dale Fisher, Ministers Study Group Leader

Rev. Ron Burgett, Pastoral Leadership Conf. Leader

Rev. Rick Crouse, Retired Ministers Leader

Ministers Conference

Rev. James Todd, President

Rev. Ashley Crouse, Vice-President

Rev. Steve Hedgecock, Devotion Leader

Rev. Roger Parker, Music Leader

Mrs. Darlene Townsend, Pianist

Strategic Focus Team

Ms. Paula Kincaid, Team Leader

Mrs. Mary Coffey, Member

 

Contact

P.O. Box 1555

Lenoir, NC 28645

dfisher@caldwellbaptist.org

dtownsend@caldwellbaptist.org

Call

T: 828-758-4081

F: 828-754-2884

 

 

 

Visit

208 Nuway Circle, NW

Lenoir, NC 28645

Hours

Monday - Friday

8:30am-4:30pm

Closed for Lunch

12:30-1:30pm

 

© 2014 by

Caldwell Baptist

Association

  • facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus